Results 1 - 10 of 23 for  Wiktionary / koskea / Wiktionary    (2000000 articles)

koskea print that page

From Proto-Finnic *koskedak . Pronunciation [ edit ] IPA ( key ) : /ˈkoskeɑˣ/ Hyphenation: kos‧ke‧a Verb [ edit ] koskea ( intransitive , + illative ) to touch Koskit ko sinä siihen ? Did you touch it? ( intransitive , + illative ) to touch ( to physically

wiktionary.org | 2017/5/30 14:25:22

aristaa print that page

From the adjective arka +‎ -istaa . Pronunciation [ edit ] IPA ( key ) : /ˈɑristɑː(ʔ)/ Rhymes: karistaa , varistaa Hyphenation: a‧ris‧taa Verb [ edit ] aristaa ( transitive , monopersonal ) 3rd-pers. singular + partitive = to be sore . Jalkoja ni aristaa . My legs

wiktionary.org | 2017/10/24 2:36:24

koskevassa print that page

navigation , search Finnish [ edit ] Verb [ edit ] koskevassa Present active participle of koskea in inessive singular. Categories : Finnish non-lemma forms Finnish participle forms

wiktionary.org | 2017/2/15 23:42:11

koski print that page

7/ ovi , no gradation) nominative koski kosket genitive kosken koskien partitive koskea koskia illative koskeen koskiin singular plural nominative koski kosket accusative nom. koski kosket gen. kosken genitive kosken koskien partitive

wiktionary.org | 2018/6/22 20:09:39

kajota print that page

From Proto-Uralic *kajV Verb [ edit ] kajota ( intransitive , + illative ) To touch ( to physically disturb; to interfere with, molest, or attempt to harm through contact ). Jos kajoat häneen, tapan sinut. If you touch her, I'll kill you. ( intransitive , + illative ) To

wiktionary.org | 2017/10/24 7:22:22

koskit print that page

search Finnish [ edit ] Verb [ edit ] koskit Second-person singular indicative past form of koskea . Anagrams [ edit ] kiskot , koksit Categories : Finnish non-lemma forms Finnish verb forms

wiktionary.org | 2017/10/24 2:34:19

koskisi print that page

Finnish [ edit ] Verb [ edit ] koskisi Third-person singular conditional present form of koskea . Conditional connegative form of koskea . Categories : Finnish non-lemma forms Finnish verb forms

wiktionary.org | 2016/10/1 4:21:03

koskien print that page

Finnish [ edit ] Etymology 1 [ edit ] Verb [ edit ] koskien Second active infinitive of koskea in instructive case. Etymology 2 [ edit ] Noun [ edit ] koskien Genitive plural form of koski . Categories : Finnish non-lemma forms Finnish infinitives Finnish active second infinitives

wiktionary.org | 2016/10/1 4:20:20

koskettiin print that page

navigation , search Finnish [ edit ] Verb [ edit ] koskettiin Impersonal indicative past form of koskea . Categories : Finnish non-lemma forms Finnish verb forms

wiktionary.org | 2017/7/8 0:01:41

koskivat print that page

search Finnish [ edit ] Verb [ edit ] koskivat Third-person plural indicative past form of koskea . Categories : Finnish non-lemma forms Finnish verb forms

wiktionary.org | 2017/7/7 23:52:56